Pace Legends & Leaders (A-E)

 

Did you start a Pace Tradition or serve as in a leadership position for Pace student or alumni group? Email us at pacealum@pace.edu.

A

Carl E. Abrams '07 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Doctoral Program Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Shauntel N. Abrams '13 - Information Systems Award
Natasha Acevedo '05 - Secretary, Commuter Network
Jennifer A. Acciavatti '13 - Secretary of Alpha Lambda Sigma
Anand A. Acharya '07 - Chief Justice, SGA
Miguel A. Acobo '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Mathematics Award (2009)
Nolan L. Acosta '86 - Treasurer, Alpha Chi Epsilon
Joseph Adamo, CPA '84 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Michael P. Adelman '83 - Secretary: Business and Management Association
Cecille Agulay '92 - Presiden: Marketing Society
Kathleen A. (Fausner) Ahearn' 86 - PANet Bergen
Sheila M. Ahern '96 - Orientation Leader
Omar Z. Ahmad '13 - 2013 Computer Science Award
Alyssa Akroyd '05 - RA
Erdal Akturk '05 - RA, Dow Hall/Townhouses (2003-2005)
James Alamia '96 - Orientation Leader
Dyana N. Albano '06 - Vice President of Recruitment, Delta Phi Epsilon
Nicole Albano '99n - President, Al Simaan
Kiersten R. Albrecht '12 - Alternate Senatory, SNAP>br> Dr. Michael N. Alekshun '91 - New Morning Editor
Cindy S. Alexander '06 - Welcome Center Team
Monica Alexander '00 - Secretary, Pl Sudol
Nancy Alifo '08 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Program Award
David S. Alinkofsky '71 - Treasurer, John T. Madden Jr. Marketing Society
Gabriella Almanzar '10 - President, Nu Zeta Phi
Anthony V. Almeida '69 - Exhibited in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Lisa M. Aloi '06 - Welcome Center Team
Christine Alonzo &339;93 - RA: Dow Hall
Vanessa R. Altadonna '06 - Srgt. At Arms / Alt Senator, Nu Zeta Phi
Peter Altenbach '94 - RA: Hillside
Maria Teresa Ambruoso '10 - Archon, Phi Sigma Sigma
Robert E. Amell &339;91 - New Morning Editor
Elaine J. (Maletz) Amella '79 - Received first Dean's Alumni Award for Outstanding Professional Contribution (2007)
Dawn M. Ammons ྎ - Secretary: Umoja
Frederic Amsellem '11 - New Member Educator, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Jessica G. Anderson '11 - VP, SAAC
Gino Andreozzi '93 - RA: Dow Hall
Marc R. Angel '93 - PANet Rockland Leader; Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Sylvia Rose Angelo '92, '95 - Undergraduate Award in Analytical Chemistry ('91), Dyson College of Arts and Sciences Departmental (Chemistry) Award ('92), Society of the Fellows of Dyson College ('92), President of Student Affiliate Chapter of American Chemical Society ('90-'91), Alpha Chi ('91)
Marie L. (Porcaro) Ankner '77 - Received first Dean's Alumni Award for Outstanding Professional Contribution (2007)
Katherine M. Anthony '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Achievement in Nursing Award (2009)
Josip S. Antolos '06 - President, Finance Society; VP of Finances, SGA
Salvatore M. Antolos '10 - Vice President of Finance, Delta Upsilon
Ali I. Anwar '11 - VIce President, VISA
Anthony T. Anzevino '86 - Lubin School of Business Golf Classic Alumni Award
Carla P. Aponte Ortiz '09 - Editor, Pace Press
Jennifer E. Aponte '05 - President, Pride Coalitioon; President, OLAS E-board
Tarah Aponte '11 - Vice President of Finance, Gay Straight Alliance
Raul V. Aranas '70 - Treasurer, Torchbearers
Zoe M. Archer '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Criminal Justice) Award (2009)
Neil Arden '93 - RA: North Hall
Gerald P. Ardito '06 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year (2007)
Fatime Ardolic '07 - Lubin School of Business Outstanding Student of the Year (2007)
Jennifer L. Argenta '12 - 2012 School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year
Anthony K. Argo '05 - President / Treasurer, Phi Kappa Tau
Lawrence Aristizabal '99 - President, Alpha Chi Epsilon
Jessica L. Aronoff '06 - Corresponding Secretary, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Scott M. Aronowitz, Esq. '06 - Student Ambassador
Tatiana M. Arreglado '07 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year (2008)
Ruth K. Aryeequaye '07 - President, PIPE
Joseph Ascanio '01 - RA
Stacey M. Ashby '01 - VP, Model UN
Debra Ashe '98 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Margarita Asiain '08 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award (2008)
Heather H. Askildsen '13 - Senator, VOX Maksim Astashinskiy '08 - The Charles Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Award
Sylvia D. Auguste '11 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Dyson College
Arthur J. Augustyn ''13 - VP of Finance, Pace Fencing Club
Wendy Avenius '92 - New Morning Editor

B

James Joseph Bacchi '91 - New Morning Editor
Mitchel J. Backus '06 - Orientation Leader, Pleasentville
Alan Badey '90 - Brother, Karl J. Badey '93
Karl J. Badey '93 - Brother, Alan Badey '90
Sharone M. Bae '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achievement Award (2009)
Susan Taxin Baer '85 - Planned Giving Advisory Board
Bianca E. Baez '13 - Alternate Senator, Black Student Union
Nana A. Baffour '04 - Outstanding Student of the Year (2008)
Jeffrey D, Baio '08 - Orientation Leader
Paul F. Baio '94 - Captain: Hockey
Shikha Bajracharya '99 - Treasurer - Delta Phi Epsilon
Richard A. Baker '08 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program (Financial Management) Award; The Henry BirnBaum Scholastic Achievement Award
Susan Balamaci '08 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award (2008)
George A. Balboa III '06 - Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Achievement Award (2006)
Erika L. Balic '05 - E-board/FEA/Treasurer, Commuter Network
Peter M. Banks '88 - PANet Westchester Leader
Ronald Banks '95 - RA: Martin Hall
Joseph R. Baranowski, Jr. '80 - President, Pi Sigma Epsilon
Kotsamandidis Barbara, MSE '04 - VP - Sigma Iota Chi '03
Carolyn Barbera '06 - President / Recording Secretary, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Anntonia Barbieri '07 - Archon / Social Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Sambit Barik '08 - New York State Society of Public Accountants Award (2008)
Erika M. Baron '09 - Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Achievement Award (2010); Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Doctoral Program (2010)
Susan Barra '81 - Vice President: W.I.C.I.
Angelina A. Barracato '82 - Treasurer, Chemistry club
Salvatore J. Barrese, Jr. '83 - Pace Intercampus Programmers Club; Class President for 2 yrs
James Barry '03 - New Morning E-board
Tracy A. Basso '03 - Vice President, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Katharine Bartol '13 - 2013 Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing
Joanne C. (Olmsted)Bartosch '82 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2009)
Elaine L. Bartoszak '06 - E-board; FEA; Vice President of Membership Development, Delta Phi Epsilon
Joseph Bartumioli '81 - Vice President: WRPW
Josephine M. Bastone '79 - Has 3 Pace degrees
Kenneth William Baumann '84 - PANet Bergen
Rachele P. (Gatti) Baviello '96 - Copy Editor, New Morning & Legend
Darrell A. Baxter '03 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Nataliya Baytalskaya '05 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achivement Award (2005)
Vincent G. Beatty, Jr. '04 - Treasurer, Alpha Phi Delta
Geroge M. Beauzile '11 - Orientation Leader
Pierre-Mondy F. Bechette '10 - Orientation Leader, Peer Counselor, French tutor and a member of the Honorary Residential Hall Association
Lynn C. Begany '03 - Treasurer, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Laurence J. Bellom, Esq. '85 - President: Buschsbaum Society
Wilson B. Beltran '12 - Programming, NALFO
Kimberly A. Bennett '07 - RA, Westchester; Treasurer, Psy Club
Janine N. Berey '08 - Lubin School of Business Creative Marketing Award
Adam J. Berg '09 - New Member Educator, Alpha Phi Delta
Jacqueline Berg '09 - Lubin School of Business The Advertising Team Award (2009)
Andrew Bergman '81 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"; Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Allen R. Berkowitz '06 - RA
Danielle L. Bernardo '11 - Vice President, Lubin Business Association
Anthony Bertola '81 - President: Tae Kwon Do Karate Club
Mark M. Besca '81 - Co-op Hall of Fame
Alyssa M. Betancourt '13 - VP of Finance, President of NALFO Andrew P. Bethell '12 - Treasurer, Alpha Phi Delta '10 Dr. Mona Bhalla '93 - RA: Townhouses
Liliya Bilenko '08 - Scholastic Achievement Award (2008)
Michelle M. Birch '12 - Copy Editor, Paw Print
Judith Stamm Birdsall '82 - President: Business and Management Association
Vincent F. Birkenmeyer '11 - President, Alpha Phi Delta '10; President, SGA '11
Michelle Y. Bishop '88 - Vice President, Black Students Organization
Maya S. Bissonette '13 - 2013 Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing
Michelle L. Bivins '02 - Secretary, Psi Delta '00
Darrah Black '06 - Historian, Nu Zeta Phi
Elizabeth A. Blank '02 - RA; E-Board; Alpha Lambda Sigma sorority
Heather R. Block '03 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Nancy D. (Gross) Block '72 - President, Nu House
Jayme A. Bohlen '05 - Secretary, Nu Zeta Phi
Joan Snyder Boiko '86 - CWP Trustee's Award (1986)
Christine Boisson '07 - Secretary (BSU)
James Boland '82 - Treasurer, Accounting Society
Kevin R. Bolen '95 - Opinions Editor, New Morning
Brian Bollettieri '09 - President, Alpha Phi Delta; Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Political Science) Award (2009)
Nicole J. Bonelli '06 - President, Commuter Network
Richard Bonhomme '11 - President, Alpha Phi Alpha
Carmen Y. Bonta '70 - President, Beta Beta Beta
Richard A. Borecky '86 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Tom A. Bosco '06 - Internet Technology Award
Melissa D. Bourdon '93 - RA: HOJO
Louis Botticelli '00 - VP, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Julia S. Bowler '12 - 2012 College of Health Professions Scholastic Achievement Award (PLV)
Ashley Bressingham '12 - Vice President, VOX; President, Sigma Iota Chi
Lucia N. Briggs ' 05 - Secretary, Psi Delta '04
Brian J. Boyle '80 - Chairperson, Day Student Government Social Council; Tresurer, Delta Theta Pi
Michael R. Brady '07 - Prjoject Pericles Leadership Certificate Award; Student Ambassador; Opinion Editor, Paw Print
Charles D. Brandeis '81 - President: Criminal Justice Club
Lori S. Breitman '81 - Editor-in-Chief: Legend Yearbook
Melissa Brennan '03 - President, Alpha Lambda Sigma
John S. Brice '83 - Editor: Literary Magazine
Bertrand Brisbane '92 - HOF
Judith A. (Dall) Brisson '98 - Photography Editor, New Morning
Dean B. Brizel '83 - Treasurer, Jewish Students Association
Shannon Broas '95 - Layout Editor, Legend
Emily A. Brodeur '93 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
Shana E. Brodsky '08 - Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award
Eileen B. Brody '83 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
Patricia Brogan '06 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2006)
Laura Broker '07 - Membership-at-Large / Service Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Gavrin K. Brown '08 - Welcome Center Team
Joseph J. Brown '08 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Association Award; Experiential Education Award
Robert D. Brown '05 - Project Pericles Leadership Certificate Award (2006)
Katherine M. Browne '09 - Bursar / Scribune, Phi Sigma Sigma
Kariym K. Bryan '03 - Pace Beat Eboard
Latonya Bryan '92 - RA: HoJo
Alexandra N. Bueti '11 - Secretary, Phi Sigma Sigma '10
Teuta Bucaj '06 - Fulbright Scholar (2002-03); Albania - history of the Blood Feud
Tarjani M. Buch '08 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Student Service Award
Arthur Stuart Buckman '00 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Jaclyn A. Bunch '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Political Science) Award (2009)
India L. Burgess '13 - Vice President of Programming, Commuter Advisory Board
Jacqueline A. Burgos '08 - Lubin School of Business Professional Management Award
Brian Burke '93 - RA: North Hall
Robert E. Burke '04 - Commencement Speaker (2005)
Gregory M. Burns '12 - VP, Alpha Chi Rho
Leon G. Burris '03 - Treasurer, SGA
Joy Busch '02 - President, BSU (2002)
Stephen R. Buschel '64 - Planned Giving Advisory Board
Christina Bushnell '07 - Vice President, Delta Phi Epsilon
Lorraine P. (McDonnell) Bushnell '71 - Secretary, Chemistry Club
Michael L. Butera '56 - Member, Accounting Club; Monroe House; Intramural Bowling
Patricia R. Butler '12 - President, Black Student Union; VP Operations, Delta Phi Epsilon
Sharon P. Butler '81 - Office Manager: New Morning
Konstantin Bykhovsky '05 - Recording Secretary, Alpha Chi Epsilon
Erin E. Byrnes '00 - Secretary, Delta Phi Epsilon
Michael J. Byrnes '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Distinguished Achievement Award (2009)
Peter M. Byrnes '09 - Vice President of Finance, Alpha Chi Epsilon

C

Daniel M. Cacapit '06 - President / Vice President, Alpha Phi Delta
Brittani A. Caetano '10 - Vice President of Recruitment, Delta Phi Epsilon
Michael J. Cafarchio '85 - PANet CT Leader (2006)
Pasqualina Caggiano '05 - Dyson College of Arts & Scienceson Outstanding Student of the Year (2005)
Philip M. Caggiano '12 - President, Delta Upsilon
Gloria J. Cahill '81 - ASPIRE Volunteer
Anthony J. Calbi '11 - Senator, Accounting Society
Heather A. Calchera '04 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Psychology) Award; Dyson Graduate Student of the Year Award
Mark Joseph Calderon '85 - Treasurer, Beta Beta Beta
Frank J. Calderone '75 - Athletics Hall of Fame (2004)
Bruce T. Caldwell '06 - Exhibitor in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Angela M. Calia '12 - VP of Admin, Criminal Justice Society
Jemille J. Caliboso '06 - President, Finance Society
David T. Callahan '81 - Treasurer: Business and Management Association
Ryan M. Callan '04 - Treasurer, Phi Kappa Tau
Katherine M. Callaway '04 - RA
Elizabeth A. Cameron '11 - VP of Administration, Psychology Club
Tracy A. Campanile '98, '12 - 2012 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Doctoral Program for Education Professionals
Jessica Ann Campbell '96 - Editor-in-Chief Pace Press (1995)
Joi E. Campbell '06 - Treasurer, BSU
Peter I. Campisi '83 - Treasurer: Pace Accounting Society
Anthony G. Campo '54 - Editor, "Pace College Press"; President, Torchbearers; Dramatic Club; Pacesetter (1954)
Alan S. Camuto '99 - Exhibited in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Tony Canela '13 - Administration/Secretary, NALFO
Stephanie E. Canova '12 - Vice President of Finance, Lubin Business Association
Caryn A. Capalbo '09 - School of Education Teacher as a Researcher Award (2009)
Rosanna Capalbo '06 - Trustees Award (2006); Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achievement Award (2006)
Brenda A. Capers-Lougheed '81 - Ashanti Secretary
Michele Caporusso '94 - RA: Townhouse
Melissa M. Capozzi '12 - Senator, VOX
Nicholas T. Cappiello III '96 - Chairperson, Program Board; Photography Editor, New Morning
Adrienne D. Capps '08 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program (Investment Management) Award
Meredith L. Capraro '06 - Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Masters Program (2006)
Vincent A. Caramele '05 - Secretary, Alpha Chi Epsilon; Founded Pace Perkalators
Noelle M. Carlo '06 - Recording Secretary, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Marina Carbone '12 - VP Recruitment, Delta Phi Epsilon
Lauren M. Cardany '05 - Treasurer, Psi Delta '04
Jeidy O. Carrasco '05 - RA
Amanda M. Carter '12 - 2012 PLV Academic Leadership Award, Orientation Leader, Secretary, Sigma Gamma Rho
Kathleen M. Carty '78 - Has 3 Pace degrees
Nikole D. Casimir '12 - Vice President/Judicial, NPHC; VP, Sigma Gamma Rho
Marissa L. Cassanelli '07 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2007)
Caterina M. Castagna '06 - Treasurer, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Ginevra Castagna '07 - Vice President, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Joanne (Zoda) Castaldo '88 - Former RA
Cindy T. Chavez '06 - Vice President of Finance, Delta Phi Epsilon
Patrick T. Caulfield '93 - Pace Press/E-board
Diana Cavallo '12 - 2012 PLV Trustees Award
Thomas Cavuoto '08 - Graduate Alumni/ae Award
Kelly D. Ceccacci ' 12 - Orientation Leader; VP, Phi Sigma Sigma
Jing Z. Cerf '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Ruth K. Pell Award (2009)
Amanda Cerreto '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences The Woodward Prize for Writing Distinction (2009)
Cheryl Ann Ceurvels '91 - New Morning Editor
Matthew J. Ceurvels '13 - 2013 The Charles H. Dyson Award
Carol M. (Dever) Chabra '70 - Miss Monroe House, Alumna Chairman
Gary F. Chadwick '94 - RA: Townhouse
Stephen R. Chambers '93 - RA: Townhouse
David Chan '13 - 2013 Information Systems Award
Justin Chan '06 - Vice President, Asian Society
Lorna (Marder) Chan '03 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award (2008)
Eric A. Chandaragga '11 - President, Psychology Club
Michelle N. Chappel '95 - Section Editor, Legend
Matthew Chao '13 - Shinequa Charles '13 - Secretary, NPHC
Jennifer S. Chasin '00 - Exhibited first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibit (2008)
Charissa Che '09 - Advisor/Editor of the Honors Newsletter and E-Journal; Pforzheimer Honors College NYC
Damary A. Checo '99 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
MiaoYi Chen '09 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Association Award (2009)
Rebecca Hanson Chenard '99 - Athletics Hall of Fame (2004)
Adam Lloyd Chernoff '92 - RA: HoJo
Joseph M. Chernow '60 - President, Dyson House
Warren G. Chew '71 - Treasurer, Chinese Club
Matthew A. Chiarello '10 - Academic Leadership Award (2010)
Amy Ching '09 - Lubin School of Business Professional Management Award (2009)
Julie Ching '09 - Lubin School of Business American Marketing Association Award (2009)
Kevin Chiu '01 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Szeyuet Chiu '09 - Lubin School of Business Master of Science Program (Human Resources Management) Award (2009)
Megan L. Chiusaroli '07 - Fulbright Scholar
Thomas M. Choi '12 - 2012 Graduate Academic Leadership Award
Rachel Chopra '08 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Association Award
Radhika Chopra '09 - Lubin School of Business Professional Management Award (2009); Trustees Award (2009)
Carolyn (Greco) Christ '00 - Manager, Men's Lacrosse team, Women's volleyball (NCAA tournament 3 years in a row), Alpha Lambda Sigma
John P. Christ '01 - Mr. Pace and Homecoming King (1999), Men's Lacrosse, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Linda Christin '82 - Secretary; Day Student Govn. Association
Chidimma C. Chuke '02 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Nadia U. Chukwueze '08 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Program (Business Studies) Award
Daniela Chunga '04 - First Alumni Art Exhibit
John Ciampoli '81 - President, Day Student Government Association
Jennifer A. Ciaraldi '03 - Resident Assistant
Adanna N. Cielto '07 - Treasurer, SOCA
Cristina Cieplensky '13 - 2013 Internet Technology Award
Christine P. Cinatti '99- President, Delta Phi Epsilon
Michael J. Cintineo '11 - President, Accounting Society
Lawrence R. Cinquegrana '59 - Captain, Fencing Team
Christine A. Cirillo '89 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Frank J. Cirminello '00 - Treasurer, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Donna J. (Caprio) Clapsaddle '76 - Has 3 degrees
Jennifer L. Clare '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Dyson College of Arts and Science- For Excellence in the Master's Program.
James R. Clark '11 - Treasurer, LBA
Margaret F. Clayton '98 - Lienhard School of Nursing Dean's Alumni Award for Outstanding Professional Contribution
Christy A. Coder '05 - Vice President of Academic Affairs / Vice President of Operations, Delta Phi Epsilon
Joanne M. Cola '12 - Orientation Leader; President, PIPE
Marisa Columbano '08 - Sisterhood Development Chair / Member-at-Large, Phi Sigma Sigma
Generosa D. (Trueba) Cohen '81 - Secretary, Beta Beta Beta
Laurence M. Cohen '55 - ASPIRE Volunteer
Marissa L. Cohen '10 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year (2010)
Justin C. Colby '08 - Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Master of Sciences Program (2008)
Marilena E. Coletto '08 - BA in Information Systems Distinguished Achievement Award
Kathleen Curran '03 - Vice President of Programming / Vice President of Academic Affairs, Delta Phi Epsilon
Craig A. Coluzza '03 - PANet NYC leader
Jenna M. Comizio '10 - Lubin School of Business Outstanding Student of the Year (2007)
Lennox L. Compass '05 - E-Board/BSU
Patrick J. Conklin '09 - Lubin School of Business New York State Society of Certified Public Accountants Award (2009)
Melissa A. Connors '05 - Internet Technology Award
Patricia A. Constantine '90 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Melissa Buchanan Conti '04 - Vice President, Nu Zeta Phi
Renneth M. Cornelia '05 - Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achievement Award (2005)
Robert M. Cornetta '07 - Senior Captain, Lacrosse
Linda M. Coronato '75 - Vice President, Pi Delta Phi
Patrick G. Corr '13 - Section Editor, The Legend
John P. Corrigan ྎ - Vice President: Tae Kwon Do Karate Club
Teresa Cortese-Danile '76 - Secretary, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society
Lauren S. Coscia '12 - President, Delta Phi Epsilon
Danielle E. Cosgrove '12 - 2012 PLV Charles H. Dyson Award
Jennifer Michelle Cosmai '95 - OLAS Executive Board
Christopher J. Costello '05 - RA
Stephen D. Costello '07 - RA; Member of family for which Costello House is named
Andreea V. Cotoranu '04 - Hall of Fame
Nyimah I. Cotton '13 - President, UPC
Debra B. Courtright '83 - Treasurer: Ecology Club
Carolyn C. Crane '84 - Photo Editor: New Morning
Michael J. Cremonese '05 - Treasurer, Phi Kappa Tau
Carlo A. Crespo '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Biochemistry) Award (2009)
Jennifer F. Crespo '06 - RA; Welcome Center Team
Jessica L. Crespo '12 - Orientation Leader
Kimberly S. Crewe '06 - Undergraduate Commencement Speaker (2006)
Nicholas C. Crimarco '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Psychology) Award (2009)
Brandeis A. Crookendale '12 - Administration/Secreatry, NPHC
Julianne M. Cuatt '09 - Welcome Center Team
Kathleen A. Cuff '82 - Secretary: WRPW
Lisa N. Cullen '05 - Editor & Chief, New Morning
Sean M. Cunningham '07 - Secretary, Alpha Phi Delta
Vanessa P. Cunningham '06 - RA; President, Black Student Union
Christine Cupaiuolo '92 - Founder, NATURE club
James B. Curren '81 - President: Debate Team
Kathleen Curran '03 - Vice President of Programming / Vice President of Academic Affairs, Delta Phi Epsilon
Ashley L. Current '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Criminal Justice) Award (2009)
Nakia A. Curry '05 - E-Board; CCC; Pace Booster
Jennifer A. Curti '09 - School of Education Undergraduate Scholastic Achievement Award (2009)

D

Danny Dable '97 - Junior Class President
Robert T. Dacchille '86 - Jack Schiff Award for student involvement (1996); President, Newman Club (later renamed “Catholic Newman Club”); assistant director of the Marketing Society
Chana Dahan '07 - Lienhard School of Nursing Charles J. and Margaret R. Benjamin Scholarship Award (2009)
Delroy A. Daley '12 - Orientation Leader
Kimmerlyn C. Daley '05 - Pace Boosters; E-board
Courtney I. Dallmann '93 - Captain: Tennis
Joseph T. Dall Vechia '04 - President / Vice President, Alpha Phi Delta
Erin K. Damico '00 - President, Delta Phi Epsilon '99
Gal Danay '09 - Lubin School of Business New York State Society of Certified Public Accountants Award (2009)
Carol Dancak-Margolis '10 - 2010 Outstanding Achievement in Nursing
Joseph L. D'Angelo '09 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Program (Public Accounting) Award (2009)
Lisa M. Daniel Sabin '81 - Sgt-at-arms: Gamma Psi Delta '81, Co-Editor: Legend Yearbook
Tricia A. Danielsen '79 - Captain of the Pleasantville cheerleaders (1978-1979)
Julius J. Danjuma '13 - 2013 Telecommunications Award
MaryAnn D'Antono '83 - Secreatry: Computing Association
Ekta R. Dastur '08 - Master of Business Administration Program (International Business) Award
Shesha A. Dave '04 - Secretary, Nu Zeta Phi
Leighann Davies '08 - Philanthropy Chair, Sigma Iota Chi
Cherise N. Davila '09 - Sisterhood Development Chair / Philanthropy Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Christine Davies '11 - Member of Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society, "Outstanding Student of the Year", 4.0 GPA
Danielle D. Davis '05 - Orientation Leader
Danielle M. Davis '09 - Welcome Center Team
Stephen J. De Dalto '80 - PANet NYC leader
Gabriel De Leon '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Biology) Award (2009)
Kathleen B. De MaCarty - Boettigheimer - 1970 - Secretary, Torchbearers; Senior Class Vice President, Pace Union Board
Brian C. De Oliveira '06 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Scholastic Achievement Award (2006)
Erin E. Deal '07 - Student Ambassador
Alexis Dean '09 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year (2009)
Jennifer M. Deangelo '03 - Vice President, SGA
Philip J. DeAngelo '00 - Townhouse RA '98-'00; Recording Secretary of Alpha Chi Epsilon; Treasurer of Model United Nations
Michele Suzane Doeboer '02 -Teasurer, Phi Sigma Sigma
Marissa A. Decandia '08 - Ritualist/Historian, Delta Phi Epsilon
Teresa M. Decandia '98 - Vice President, Sophomore Class
Nicholas DeCicco, Jr. '92 - RA: Townhouses
Austin B. Delaney '13 - 2013 Seidenberg Scholar
Melvin T. DeLeon '09 - Lubin School of Business Departmental (General Accounting) Award (2009)
Kathleen C. Delfino '76 - Assistant Vice President, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society
Frank Delgado '01 - President, Phi Kappa Tau
Jessica M. Delillo '05 - Welcome Center Team
Cristina M. Deluca '06 - Editor, Pace Paw; Editor-in-Chief Pace Press (2004)
Fabrizia Del Vecchio '10 - Athletics Editor (Legend Yearbook)
Robert DeMarco '81 - Recording Secretary, Collegiate Italian American Organization
Robert E. Demmett '84 - Planned Giving Advisory Board
Zhuobei Deng '09 - Lubin School of Business Master of Science Program (Investment Management) Award (2009)
Rebecca A. Depaoli '08 - Lubin School of Business Management Facility Award
Michael A. DeRario '09 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing Award (2009); Trustees Award (2009); Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Media and Communications Arts) Award (2009); Welcome Center Team
Juliana D'Erasmo '73 - Secretary, Pace Union Board; President, Parker House
Charles R. Dering, Jr. '73 - PANet Westchester leader
Gloria A. DeRose-Serrao '81 - Vice President, Day Student Government Association
Annmarie G. D'Esposito '75 - Treasurer, Newman Club
Amanda D. Del Valle '09 - Vice President of Programming, Delta Phi Epsilon
Melissa Demaio '07 - Membership Recruitment Chair / Co-Chapter Excellence Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Suzanne T. DeSalvo '10 - Scribune - Phi Sigma Sigma
Michael Devlin '09 - School of Education Master of Science for Teachers Award (2009)
O. Diane DeVries '73, '77, '82 - has three Pace degrees
Alpha A. Diallo '05 - RA
Andres D. Diaz '08 - Vice President of Social Chair, Delta Upsilon
Crystal A. Diaz '12 - VP of Administration, SOCA
Kari A. Diaz '05 - UGA Rep, Nu Zeta Phi
Nicole A. Diaz '06 - Entertainment Editor, Paw Print
James G. Dibbini '97 - Has 3 degrees
Veronica Dibble '05 - Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achievement Award (2005)
Megan L. DiChiara '08 - Welcome Center Team
Paul J. Didio '98 - Editor, LEGEND Year Book
Aimee C. Dieter '13 - 2013 Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award
John H. Dietershagen '72 - Vice President, Delta Theta Pi
Patricia F. Dietz - Treasurer, Dorm Council
Philip A. Digioia '04 - Secretary, Delta Upsilon
Jennifer DiGiovanna '06 - Treasurer, Sigma Iota Chi
Dandelion Dilluvio '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Aldo Leopold Environmental Studies Award (2009)
Mary Elizabeth DiLorenzo '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achievement Award (2010)
Jennifer A. Dimauro '06 - Corresponding Secretary, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Chris W. Dipasquale '01 - VP, Phi Kappa Tau
Jenna DiRusso '03 - VP, Psi Delta '00
Dane T. Disimino '06 - President, SGA; Student Ambassador; Project Pericles Leadership Certificate Award (2006)
Leonard N. DiVittorio '84 - Treasurer, Beta Beta Beta
Jodian A. Dixon '13 - 2013 Scholastic Acheivement Award, College of Health Professions - Westchester Campus
Michael L. Doery '86 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
Heather M. Doherty '09 - Lubin School of Business Departmental (Management) Award (2009)
Ellen M. Dombrowski '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year (2010)
Carlos M. Dominguez, Jr '08 - Jean and Henry Pollak Nursing Scholarship Fund
Cherisse M. Donaire '05 - School of Education Scholastic Achievement Award
Patricia G. Dong '09 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program (Accounting) Award (2009)
Alyssa A. Donigan '12 - 2012 NYC Community Service Award
Marcia E. D'Onofrio '81 - Secretary: Phi Eta Sigma Honor Society
Rocco J. Donofrio '08 - Student Service Award; Welcome Center Team
Dr. Stephanie M. Doody-Castiglia '93 - Captain: Tennis
Charles L. Dora '94 - RA: Hillside
Arlene J. Dougherty '81 - Editor: Literary Magazine
Michael F. Dougherty '91 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year (2007)
Stephanie M. Donoghue '09 - Scholarship Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Olivia J. Drabczyk '11 - General Editor (Legend Yearbook); Editor in Chief (Legend Yearbook)
Spyros B. Drakos '85 - Representative, Beta Beta Beta
Neal H. Dresher '81 - President, Dorm Council
Lonnie K. Drinks '82 - Co-Captain: Football; Two-time MVP of Homecoming Game
Lloyd R. Duberry '09 - Lubin School of Business Finance Faculty Award (2009)
Jeremy R. Ducos '09 - President, Alpha Phi Alpha
Carol P. Dudley '82 - Advisorr, Beta Beta Beta
Caitlin M. Duffy '13 - Senator, Accounting Society
Lauren Duffy '05 - VP, Psi Delta '04
Mary B. Duggan '93 - RA: Martin Hall
Paul L. Dumoulin '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Scholastic Achievement Award (2009)
Jocelyn L. Dupre '09 - Vice President, Alpha Lambda Sigma; Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Periclean Leadership Certificate (2009)
Kathryn D. Durfee '12 - 2012 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year for Exellence in the Master's Program (NYC)
Pjeter Dushku '08 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Program (Finance) Award; Lubin School of Business Scholastic Achievement Award
Melanie R. Dutton '13 - Programming, UPC
Susan Dwyer '89 - Senior Class President
Shawna M. Dykens '13 - VP, RHA
Allyson N. Dyl '13 - Vice President, Colleges Against Cancer

E

Dina Eaione '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award (2009)
Marcie G. Eberhart '93 - Captain: Tennis
Amanda C. Echevarria '06 - President / Treasurer, Nu Zeta Phi
Peri Eckstein '12 - 2013 Charles J. and Margaret R. Benjamin Scholarship Award
Jason M. Edone '04 - President, Phi Kappa Tau
Patrick Gerard Edgar '85 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
Justina Edwards '13 - 2013 Community Service Award- Westchester Campus
Nicholas J. Eisenberg '08 - Welcome Center Team
Confidence C. Ekeanyanwu '11 - President, ASAP
Damia El Kanouni '06 - RA
Farah Elghazal '08 - Project PericlesLeadership Certificate Award
Magalie Elie '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award (2009)
Linda A. Eliya '99 - President, Delta Phi Epsilon
Robin Ellis '84 - President of the Black Student Union at the White Plains campus (1983)
Tajuana M. Ellis '06 - Treasurer, PIPE
Michael E. Ellison '01 - Treasurer, Alpha Chi Epsilon
Sofya Elperin '05 - Started Pace Uuniversity Marketing Association's (PUMA) Annual Tri-State Marketing Conference
Rosana A. El-Sayed '08 - Lubin School of Business Humane Resource Management
Mark J. Emig '94 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Oustanding Student of the Year (2010)
Elizabeth A. Emma '10 - School of Education Scholastic Achievement Award (2010)
Karen Ennis '06 - Commencement Speaker (2005); President, Campus Crusade; E-Board; CCC
Mary Ellen Esch-Warne '84 - Hall of Fame
Frank J. Esposito '78 - Secretary, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society
Kathleen A. (Carone) Essigman '71 - Treasurer, Parker House
Domenica M. Estepan '07 - Secretary / Social Chair / Senator, Nu Zeta Phi
Tabitha Estrellado '06 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Scholastic Achivement Award (2006)
Joseph A. Everett '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Computer Science Distinguished Achievement Award (2010)
Teodora Ivanova Evtimova '02 - ASPIRE volunteer